top of page
Search

Why PHA is Your New BFF: Your New Gentle Exfoliator

Say goodbye to harsh exfoliation


Sensitive skins have difficulty finding the right skincare products that suit their needs, so they always have to be extra careful when it comes to exfoliation. You might finally find a suitable exfoliating ingredient if you have sensitive skin.


So, what is PHA?


PHA is an exfoliating acid similar to Alpha Hydroxy Acids (AHAs) and Beta Hydroxy Acids (BHAs). Compared to both, PHA has a larger molecule size, which means that it works gently on the skin and rarely causes irritation to the skin.


How does PHA work?


Because it is an exfoliating ingredient, its job is, of course, to exfoliate. It helps exfoliates away dead skin cells to reveal a brighter, smoother complexion. Because of its larger molecule, it works more slowly than AHA and BHA, hence making it suitable for acne-prone skin and sensitive skin.


Benefits of PHA in Skincare

  • Gently exfoliates your skin: even if you have sensitive or sensitized skin, you can still exfoliate with this ingredient.

  • Hydrates your skin: PHA is a humectant. It helps your skin retain moisture and keeps it hydrated and plump.

  • Fights against wrinkles: PHA also has antioxidant properties that fight against free radicals responsible for making your skin age fast and damaging.

  • Protects your skin: from different factors, such as the environment around you, preventing wrinkles and fine lines.


សម្រួលជាភាសាខ្មែរខាងក្រោម៖


មូលហេតុ PHA ជាសារធាតុជម្រុះកោសិកាថ្មីដែលអ្នកនឹងចូលចិត្ត


លែងបារម្ភរឿងជម្រុះកោសិកាជ្រុល


អ្នកដែលមានស្បែកងាយប្រតិកម្មគឺពិបាកក្នុងការជ្រើសរើសផលិតផលប្រើឲ្យត្រូវស្បែកណាស់។ ហើយបើរឿងជម្រុះកោសិកាវិញរឹតតែប្រយ័ត្ន។ ដូច្នេះបើអ្នកមានស្បែកងាយប្រតិកម្ម អ្នកនឹងស្រឡាញ់សារធាតុមួយនេះ។


តើអ្វីទៅជា PHA?


PHA គឺជាប្រភេទអាស៊ីត exfoliating ដែលស្រដៀងទៅនឹងអាស៊ីត alpha hydroxy (AHAs) និងអាស៊ីត beta hydroxy (BHAs) ។ បើប្រៀបទៅនឹង AHAs និង BHAs PHA មានទំហំម៉ូលេគុលធំជាង។ មានន័យថាវាធ្វើការយ៉ាងស្រាលលើស្បែក និងមិនសូវបង្កឲ្យមានការរំខាន ប៉ះពាល់ ឬប្រតិកម្មដល់ស្បែកឡើយ។


តើវាធ្វើការដូចម្ដេច?


ដូចគ្នានឹង AHA និងBHA សារធាតុ PHA ធ្វើការដោយជម្រុះកោសិកាស្បែក។ វាជួយជម្រុះកោសិកាចាស់ៗនិងកោសិកាដែលងាប់ចេញពីស្រទាប់ស្បែក ធ្វើឲ្សស្បែកម៉ដ្ឋ ទន់ ភ្លឺថ្លា និងពណ៌សម្បូរស្បែកស្មើជាងមុន។ ប៉ុន្តែដោយសារតែវាមានទំហំម៉ូលេគុលធំ ដូច្នេះហើយវាធ្វើការយឺតជា AHA និងBHA ទើបវាកសមសម្រាប់ស្បែកដែលមានមុន និងងាយប្រតិកម្ម ងាយក្រហាយ។


អត្ថប្រយោជន៍នៃ PHA ក្នុង skincare

  • ជម្រុះកោសិកាដោយស្រាល៖ សូម្បីតែអ្នកដែលមានស្បែកងាយប្រតិកម្ម កំពុងប្រតិកម្ម ឬថ្មីនឹងការជម្រុះក៏អាចប្រើបាន។

  • ផ្ដល់ជាតិទឹក៖ PHA ក៏អាចទាញយក និងចាក់សោរជាតិទឹកសម្រាប់ស្បែកផងដែរ ជួយធ្វើឲ្យស្បែកមានជាតិទឹកគ្រប់គ្រាន់ និង plump។

  • ប្រឆាំងស្នាមជ្រីវជ្រួញ៖ PHA ក៏មាន antioxidant properties ដែលប្រឆាំងរ៉ាឌីកាល់សេរី

  • ជួយការពារស្បែកពីផលប៉ះពាល់ផ្សេងងៗពីបរិស្ថានជុំវិញ និងជួយបន្ថយស្នាមជ្រីវជ្រួញ និង fine line។

270 views1 comment

Recent Posts

See All
bottom of page